Student highlights

2020 Marketing scholars and awards

The Department of Marketing was unable to hold its Annual Awards and Scholarship Reception at the ASU University Club, but we were still able to provide scholarships and awards to undergraduate, MBA, and PhD students.

MBA award recipients
Amanda Condit Edward M. Carson Outstanding MBA Student
PhD award recipients
Peyman Assadi Ken Coney Teaching Excellence Award
Peyman Assadi Grossman Memorial Scholarship
Darima Fotheringham Dr. Leonard Berry Endowed PhD Fellowship in Services Leadership
Ying "Sharon" Xue Dr. Leonard Berry Endowed PhD Fellowship in Services Leadership
Rahul Sindal Dr. Leonard Berry Endowed PhD Fellowship in Services Leadership
Xin Zhou Michael D. & Rita M. Hutt Scholarship
Darima Fotheringham Kenneth A. Coney Memorial Scholarship
Dahae Jeong Alfred H. Schmidt Memorial Scholarship
Pradeep Jacob Alfred H. Schmidt Memorial Scholarship
Darima Fotheringham Cialdini Research Award
Undergraduate award recipients
Kaleigh Feuerstein Edward M Carson Outstanding Marketing Student
Chasti Camberos Kenn Rowe Scholarship
Caitlin Nicole Personale Pat Tillman Scholarship
Hallie Gail Santos Dilman MK Smith Scholarship
Mariela Lozano Porras Lonnie Ostrom Marketing Scholarship
Brianna Rae Fratella Lentz Business Marketing Scholarship
Madison Paige Dickover-Sorensen Lentz Business Marketing Scholarship
Valerie Marie Ramirez Lentz Business Marketing Scholarship
Dinh Uyen Ma Digital Shingle Marketing Scholarship
Latierre Hobson Digital Shingle Marketing Scholarship
William Aidan Simmons II Bissell Pohl Scholarship
Shelby Lynch The Audacious Marketing Scholarship
Damijah Carter The Audacious Marketing Scholarship
Karolynn Soto Garcia Raceway Charities Marketing Scholaship
Erica F Biggs Robert V. and Olene C. Zacher Memorial
Chaz Dylan Davis Robert V. and Olene C. Zacher Memorial
Emily Lee Johnson Robert V. and Olene C. Zacher Memorial
Aaron Valenzuela Robert V. and Olene C. Zacher Memorial
Mariana Leija Robert V. and Olene C. Zacher Memorial
Hannah Bernadette Samonte Duncan Jennings Memorial Scholarship
Jacqueline Marie Foley Cardinal Healthcare Scholarship
Tatem Mcgilvra Roger Hagel Endowed Scholarship
Amanda T Lopez Western Association of Food Chains Scholarship
Kyle Sisco Paycom Scholar
Stephanie Richardson Waste Management Scholar
Katie Cross Outstanding Sports Business Student